Cree Hunters and Trappers Income Security Board
1/ 

Members


Members appointed by the gouvernement du Québec

Gérald Lemoyne

Member
Since 1996
Vice-Chairman 2017-2018

Jean-Guy Dugré

Member
Since March 11, 1998

Renée-Claude Baillargeon

Member
Since May 31, 2017

   

 

Members appointed by the Cree Regional Authority

Willie Iserhoff

Member
Since June 20, 1989
Chairman 2017-2018

George Wapachee

Member
Since June 28, 1991

Dr. Philip Awashish

Member
Since March 18, 1998